PRIVACY POLICY

Get a quick decision! APPLY NOW!

The Cash-advances-here.com Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy") covers our treatment of personal information and other information that we collected. Capitalized terms not defined herein shall have the meaning set forth in the Terms of Use ("Terms of Use").

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY IN THEIR ENTIRETY, YOU MAY NOT ACCESS OR OTHERWISE USE THE WEBSITE AND/OR SERVICES.

Consent:

By visiting or browsing the Website, you consent to the collection, use, storage, and disclosure of Personal Information as set forth in this Privacy Policy.

Personal Information Collected:

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, "Personal Information" shall mean individually identifiable information from or about an individual. Cash-advances-here.com collects personal information primarily when you use or visit the Website and/or fill out a loan request.

The Personal Information you may be asked to provide could include, without limitation:

Non-Personal Identification Information:

We may collect Non-Personal Identification Information about you whenever you interact with the Website. Non-Personal Identification Information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about your means of connection to the Website, such as the operating system and the internet service providers utilized and other similar information. The Website may also gather anonymous Non-Personal Identification Information that does not personally identify you, but that may be helpful for marketing purposes or for improving your experience on the Website.

Cookies:

When you visit the Website, we send one (1) or more cookies and/or gif files (collectively, "Cookies") to assign an anonymous, unique identifier to the applicable end-user's computer or other device. A Cookie is a piece of data stored on your hard drive containing non-personally identifiable information about you. Cookies have many benefits to enhance your experience at the Website and therefore, we use Cookies to improve the quality of the Website. You may choose to set your web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent.

Use of Collected Information:

Cash-advances-here.com may use your Personal Information for all legal purposes including but not limited to:

In addition, we may use your Personal Information in the following ways:

Release of Personal Information:

Cash-advances-here.com reserve the right to release current or past Personal Information:

Third-Party Websites:

The Website may contain links to third-party owned and/or operated websites. Cash-advances-here.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites. These third-party websites have separate privacy and data collection practices and we have no responsibility or liability relating to them.

Security:

The Personal Information that you provide is stored on servers that are located in secured facilities and protected by protocols and procedures designed to ensure the security of such information. However, no server, computer or communications network or system, or data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while Cash-advances-here.com strive to protect user information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or through the Website and you acknowledge and agree that you provide such information and engage in such transmissions at your own risk.

Only employees or third-party agents who need personal information to perform a specific job function are granted access to Personal Information.

In compliance with applicable federal and state laws, we shall notify you and any applicable regulatory agencies in the event that we learn of an information security breach with respect to your Personal Information. You will be notified via e-mail in the event of such a breach. Please be advised that notice may be delayed in order to address the needs of law enforcement, determine the scope of network damage, and to engage in remedial measures.

Minors:

Visitors under eighteen (18) years of age (or the applicable age of majority, if greater than eighteen (18) years of age) are not permitted to use and/or submit their personal information at the Website. We do not knowingly solicit or collect information from visitors under eighteen (18) years of age (or the applicable age of majority, if greater than eighteen (18) years of age). We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children and to participate and monitor the interactive activities of their children.

Opt-Out/Unsubscribe:

To opt-out of receiving e-mail communications from us, you can follow the instructions at the end of the applicable e-mail message or email us at info@cash-advances-here.com.

Mobile Communications:

You acknowledge, and consent to communications to the mobile phone number information that you have provide. Such communications may be in the form of phone calls, text and/or email and you acknowledge that this communication may be delivered by use of an automated telephone dialer or other automated telephone dialing system and may contain an artificial or prerecorded message.

Changes To This Privacy Policy:

Cash-advances-here.com reserve the right to change or update this Privacy Policy at any time by posting a notice on the Website indicating changes to the Privacy Policy have been made.

California Privacy Policy Rights:

Cash-advances-here.com do not currently respond to browser “Do Not Track” (DNT) signals or other mechanisms. Third parties may collect personal information about your online activities over time and across sites when you visit the Website or use the service.

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third-parties for the third-party’s direct marketing purposes.

To make such a request, please contact us by sending an e-mail to info@cash-advances-here.com.

Our Website, products, and services are not intended to appeal to minors. However, if you are a California resident under the age of 18, and a registered user of our Site or Service, California Business and Professions Code Section 22581 permits you to request and obtain removal of content or information you have publicly posted. To make such a request, please send an e-mail with a detailed description of the specific content or information to info@cash-advances-here.com.

Please be aware that such a request does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of the content or information you have posted and that there may be circumstances in which the law does not require or allow removal even if requested.

Under California law, California residents who have an established business relationship with us may opt-out of our disclosing personal information about them to third parties for their marketing purposes.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please call us at: (888) 517-2171, email us at: info@cash-advances-here.com, or contact us via U.S. mail at:

Cloud Based Personal Loan Locator, Inc.
3181 Prairie Street, Suite 401
Grandville, MI 49418